We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
06271256
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 June 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Neaton Business Park (North) Norwich Road
    Watton
  • Thetford
  • IP25 6JB
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41202: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABEL HOMES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-06 with updates details
2016-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-07 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from The Old School Little Cressingham Thetford Norfolk IP25 6NT details
2011-12-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Old School Little Cressingham Thetford Norfolk IP25 6NT United Kingdom on 2011-12-02 details
2011-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-06-09 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-09 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-06-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Margaret Gwyneth Abel on 2009-10-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41202 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf