We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE ESCAPES (LETTINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
06270280
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 June 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Police Station
    Church Street
  • Ambleside
  • LA22 0BT
  • Cumbria
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-06
Previous Names
  • ULTIMATE ESCAPES (LETTINGS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-06 with updates details
2016-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Shirley Thompson on 2010-05-01 details
2009-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Return made up to 06/06/09; full list of members details
2008-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2008 Return made up to 06/06/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf