Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & V HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
06269937
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 June 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hardcastle Burton Lake House
    Market Hill
  • Royston
  • SG8 9JN
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-06-05
Previous Names
  • BIGWORX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-12-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2010 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-05-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-04-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-04-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-09-30 to 2010-01-31 details
2009-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2009 Return made up to 05/06/09; full list of members details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 Registered office changed on 05/06/2009 from rear first floor office jubilee house 7A hill street, saffron walden essex CB10 1EH details
2009-03-25 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/06/2008 to 30/09/2008 details
2009-03-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-10-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2008 Return made up to 05/06/08; full list of members details
2007-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.45 Other building completion UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf