Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY 360 nonprofit

Company Number
06269025
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 June 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Louise Bassett
Registered Address
  • Suite 2, Level 3, St Nicholas Building
    St. Nicholas Street
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE1 1RF
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 85.20: Primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.31: General secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.20: Primary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8510: Pre-primary and primary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 85.31: General secondary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8521: General secondary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8522: Technical and vocational secondary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-05
Previous Names
  • PENNYWELL ACADEMY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1122217

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-05 Ms Louise Bassett controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ACADEMY 360 (United Kingdom, 5 Jun 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-06-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Christopher Roy Pennison as a person with significant control on 2018-01-01 details
2018-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-05 with no updates details
2018-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Emma Jane Neale as a director on 2017-07-25 details
2018-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Louise Bassett as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2018-06-05 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Louise Bassett as a person with significant control on 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2017 Resolutions details
2017-10-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Emperor House, 2 Emperor Way Sunderland Tyne & Wear SR3 3XR to Suite 2, Level 3, St Nicholas Building St. Nicholas Street Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 1RF on 2017-10-17 details
2017-10-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Harvey Wright as a director on 2017-09-01 details
2017-10-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cecilia Gofton as a director on 2017-09-01 details
2017-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Conway Thornton as a director on 2017-08-11 details
2017-08-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Peter Snowdon on 2017-08-11 details
2017-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Roy Pennison as a director on 2017-03-30 details
2017-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Conway Thornton as a director on 2017-03-30 details
2017-06-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-05 with updates details
2017-03-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-02-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Louise Bassett as a director on 2017-02-09 details
2017-02-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Walker as a director on 2017-02-09 details
2017-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julie Elizabeth Kelly as a director on 2017-02-09 details
2017-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Caroline Wallace as a director on 2017-02-09 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.20 Primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.31 General secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.32 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1122217 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf