[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A COMMERCIAL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
06266844
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 June 2007 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2ND FLOOR VISION HOUSE, OAKTREE COURT MULBERRY DRIVE, CARDIFF GATE BUSINESSPARK
  • CARDIFF
  • CF23 8RU
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • COMPANYSTATE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2009-03-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2007 Director resigned details
2007-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-11-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2007 New director appointed details
2007-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-09-28 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/06/08 to 31/12/07 details
2007-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2007 Registered office changed on 24/09/07 from: 16 churchill way cardiff south glamorgan CF10 2DX details
2007-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2007 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf