STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SOLUTIONS (CO) LTD

Company Number
06263310
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 May 2007 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit A Blenheim House
    1 Blenheim Road
  • Epsom
  • KT19 9BE
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • CARMEL BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • CARMEL ZE LTD
  • CARMEL ADVANCED ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Melvyn Spelling on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Charles Tippetts on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Clarke on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Melvyn Spelling on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Charles Tippetts on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Clarke on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 107 Hindes Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 1RU to Unit a Blenheim House 1 Blenheim Road Epsom Surrey KT19 9BE on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 107 Hindes Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 1RU to Unit a Blenheim House 1 Blenheim Road Epsom Surrey KT19 9BE on 2015-07-16 details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Charles Tippetts on 2013-06-01 details
2014-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Charles Tippetts on 2013-06-01 details
2014-04-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-06-30 to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-06-30 to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43210 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf