We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
06261779
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 May 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3a Blue Sky Way
    Monkton Business Park South
  • Hebburn
  • NE31 2EQ
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65.11: Life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65.30: Pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65.11: Life insurance (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6511: Life insurance (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 65.30: Pension funding (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6530: Pension funding (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-29
Previous Names
  • ABACUS SJP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE AXIS BUILDING, MAINGATE, TEAM VALLEY, GATESHEAD, TYNE & WEAR, NE11 0NQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1077322

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Ian Roy White controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 May 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-16 with updates details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2015 Resolutions details
2014-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Admiral Way Doxford International Business Park Sunderland Tyne & Wear SR3 3XW United Kingdom on 2011-07-29 details
2011-07-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3a Blue Sky Way Monkton Business Park South Hebburn Tyne and Wear NE31 2EQ England on 2011-07-29 details
2011-06-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Roy White on 2011-05-16 details
2011-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-29 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.30 Pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details
65.11 Life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf