We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABAMI CONSULTANCY & TRAINING LTD

Company Number
06260950
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 May 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 October 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite A The Chambers
    5a The Square
  • Petersfield
  • GU32 3HJ
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85590: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • HELP IS AT HAND (UK) LTD
  • PHONE A FRIEND LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-08-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-08-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-07-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Patrick Donnell O'sullivan as a person with significant control on 2017-07-04 details
2017-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-29 with no updates details
2017-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Leslie Nugent as a director on 2017-04-05 details
2017-02-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-08 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Lex Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2011-08-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Patrick Donnell O'sullivan as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85590 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf