We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
06258147
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 May 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Denton Drive
  • Northwich
  • CW9 7TU
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 26.11: Manufacture of electronic components (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 26.11: Manufacture of electronic components (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2610: Manufacture of electronic components and boards (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-24
Previous Names
  • ABLE SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-24 with updates details
2016-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2016 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2016 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-02-05 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-01-18 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2015-12-15 details
2016-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2016 Resolutions details
2016-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Derek Reginald Way on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Leigh Joseph Foster on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Keith Evans on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Dane Chaplow as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Derek Reginald Way on 2015-01-10 details
2015-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stripes Nominees Limited as a secretary details
2013-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26.11 Manufacture of electronic components UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf