We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AES 2016 LIMITED

Company Number
06253087
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 May 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 October 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Manor House
    260 Ecclesall Road South
  • Sheffield
  • S11 9PS
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY ELECTRICAL (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEY ELECTRICAL (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED (Company Number 06253087) Registered office: 1 Falcon Avenue, Crossgates, Scarborough, North Yorkshire...,

ABBEY ELECTRICAL (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED (Company Number 06253087) Registered office: 1 Falcon Avenue, Crossgates, Scarborough, North Yorkshire...,

Company Number: 06253087 Name of Company: ABBEY ELECTRICAL (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED Nature of Business: Electrical Installation Type of Liquidat...,

AES 2016 LIMITED (Company Number 06253087) Trading Name: Abbey Electrical (Scarborough) Limited Previous Name of Company: Abbey Electrical (S...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-07-11 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2017-04-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-04-05 Notice of Ceasing to Act as Voluntary Liquidator Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2016-12-19 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-10-12 details
2016-02-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2016 Change of name notice details
2015-11-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2015-11-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Falcon Avenue, Crossgates Scarborough North Yorkshire YO12 4UG to The Manor House 260 Ecclesall Road South Sheffield South Yorkshire S11 9PS on 2015-11-06 details
2015-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2015 Resolutions details
2015-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-21 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-04-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final ... ["Company credit event"] details
2015-10-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-10-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-10-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43210 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf