Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & R SERVICES (M & E) LTD

Company Number
06252830
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 May 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 July 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SFP
    9 Ensign House Admirals Way Marsh Wall
  • London
  • E14 9XQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.31: Installation of electrical wiring and fittings (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 52.74: Repair not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-05-18
Previous Names
  • A & W HOLDINGS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

A & R SERVICES (M & E) LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & R SERVICES (M & E) LTD (Company Number 06252830) Registered office: 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ Prin...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-05-22 details
2013-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-05-22 details
2012-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-05-11 details
2012-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2012 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2011-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-11-30 details
2011-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2011 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2011-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-06-08 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2011-06-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Tallford House,, 38 Walliscote Road, Weston Super Mare North Somerset BS23 1LP on 2011-06-08 details
2011-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-02-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-05-31 to 2010-11-30 details
2010-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-12-11 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2009-12-09 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2009-12-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Bailey as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52.74 Repair not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
45.31 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf