We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P OFFICE FURNITURE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
06251172
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 May 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43 Howey Lane
    Fordsham
  • Cheshire
  • WA6 6DD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7415: Management activities of holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • 06251172 LIMITED
  • WARRENDALE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2010 Resolutions details
2010-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2010-03-25 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2009-12-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-09-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2009 Return made up to 17/05/08; full list of members details
2008-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-10-25 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/05/08 to 31/12/07 details
2007-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2007 Ad 01/06/07--------- £ si 1@1=1 £ ic 1/2 details
2007-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf