We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND M CONTRACT FURNISHINGS LTD

Company Number
06249480
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 May 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 51 Sandhills Lane
    Liverpool
  • Merseyside
  • L5 9XJ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.74 - Repair not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-05-31
Previous Names
  • RUGTOP LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-02-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2008 Return made up to 20/10/08; full list of members details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Director's change of particulars / michael hartley / 20/10/2008 details
2007-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2007 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2007-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2007 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2007-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2007 New director appointed details
2007-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2007 New director appointed details
2007-06-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2007 Director resigned details
2007-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2007 Registered office changed on 31/05/07 from: 39A leicester road salford manchester M7 4AS details
2007-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5274 Repair not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf