We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE PRESSURE LIMITED

Company Number
06247399
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 May 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 June 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 27 Church Street
  • Rickmansworth
  • WD3 1DE
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-07-31
Previous Names
  • GAUGE PRESSURE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Company Number: 06247399 Name of Company: ABSOLUTE PRESSURE LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Gauge Pressure Limited Nature of Business: Mana...,

ABSOLUTE PRESSURE LIMITED (Company Number 06247399) Previous Name of Company: Gauge Pressure Limited Registered office: 27 Church Street, Ric...,

ABSOLUTE PRESSURE LIMITED (Company Number 06247399) Previous Name of Company: Gauge Pressure Limited Nature of business: Management Consultan...,

ABSOLUTE PRESSURE LIMITED (Company Number 06247399) Previous Name of Company: Gauge Pressure Limited Registered office: 27 Church Street, Ric...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-03-28 Return of Final Meeting in a Members' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2016-03-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hamilton House 25 High Street Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 1ET to 27 Church Street Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 1DE on 2016-03-02 details
2016-02-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-02-29 Filing dated 29 February 2016 Declaration of solvency details
2016-02-29 Filing dated 29 February 2016 Resolutions details
2015-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-07-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2010 Resolutions details
2010-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-15 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-01-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-02-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-02-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-02-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf