We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE PROPERTY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
06246269
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
14 May 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Asset House
    28 Thorpe Wood
  • Peterborough
  • PE3 6SR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE HOME SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Dismissal of Winding Up Petition,

ABSOLUTE PROPERTY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 06246269) Registered office: Bank House, Broad Street, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 ...,

ABSOLUTE PROPERTY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 06246269) Previous Name of Company: Absolute Home Services Limited (until 30 July 20...,

Name of Company: ABSOLUTE PROPERTY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED Company Number: 06246269 Nature of Business: Other Business Activities Previous Nam...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-05-15 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2017-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bank House Broad Street, Spalding Lincolnshire PE11 1TB to Asset House 28 Thorpe Wood Peterborough PE3 6SR on 2017-04-05 details
2016-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-07-01 details
2014-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2014 Resolutions details
2014-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roy Anderson as a director details
2013-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sally Taylor as a secretary details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-05-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-05-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolu... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-04-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetin... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf