Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SAABRUS 9 LIMITED

Company Number
06242534
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 May 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 May 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Anshu Bahanda
Registered Address
  • Grenville Court
    Britwell Road
  • Burnham
  • SL1 8DF
  • Buckinghamshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-10
Previous Names
  • AABRU INDIA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-23 Ms Anshu Bahanda controls United Kingdom flag inactive SAABRUS 9 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 May 2007-14 May 2019) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-05-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-02-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-02-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-26 with no updates details
2017-10-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-05-30 details
2017-07-10 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Ms Anshu Bahanda as a person with significant control on 2017-03-23 details
2017-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-26 with updates details
2017-06-29 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Anshu Bahanda as a person with significant control on 2017-06-29 details
2017-06-27 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Essation of a Person with Significant Control as a person with significant control on 2017-06-27 details
2017-06-26 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Eacotts International Limited as a secretary on 2017-03-23 details
2017-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-05-30 details
2017-03-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sundeep Bahanda as a director on 2017-03-23 details
2017-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anshu Bahanda on 2017-02-16 details
2017-02-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 14 Hackwood Robertsbridge East Sussex TN32 5ER England to Grenville Court Britwell Road Burnham Buckinghamshire SL1 8DF on 2017-02-16 details
2017-02-16 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-05-31 to 2016-05-30 details
2017-02-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sundeep Bahanda on 2017-02-16 details
2016-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Sloane Court East London SW3 4TF to 14 Hackwood Robertsbridge East Sussex TN32 5ER on 2016-01-17 details
2015-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anshu Bahanda on 2015-05-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf