Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE GREAT CONSTRUCTIONS LTD

Company Number
06241843
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 May 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 178 Colney Hatch Lane
    Muswell Hill
  • London
  • N10 1ET
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-05-09
Previous Names
  • AAF3 LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-07-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-07-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aleksander Paloka on 2013-05-09 details
2013-07-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 76 Colin Crescent London NW9 6EY United Kingdom on 2013-07-02 details
2013-07-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 178 Colney Hatch Lane Muswell Hill London N10 1ET England on 2013-07-02 details
2013-07-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Fatmia Cela as a secretary details
2013-07-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aleksander Paloka on 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Fatmia Cela as a secretary details
2012-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 272 Regents Park Road Finchley Central London N3 3HN on 2012-07-23 details
2012-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf