Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PLAYYOO LIMITED

Company Number
06240900
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 May 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • LACON HOUSE, THEOBALDS ROAD
  • LONDON
  • WC1X 8RW
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-05-09
Previous Names
  • PLAYOO LIMITED
  • SHELFCO (NO. 3406) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PLAYYOO LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 09/05/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

AD 11/10/07---------, £ SI 3110000@.1=311000, £ IC 1/311001

AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

SUB DIVISION OF SHARES 13/07/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf