STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

1700 GROUP PLC

Company Number
06240622
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 May 2007 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 January 2011
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street
  • London
  • EC4A 4AB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.50 - Labour recruitment and provision of personnel
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • STEPPINGSTONE ASSOCIATES PLC
  • STEPPINGSTONE ASSOCIATES LTD.
  • BDBCO NO.813 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £5,944

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Baker Tilly 6Th Floor 25 Farringdon Street London EC4A 4AB on 2010-11-30 details
2010-11-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Old Bailey London EC4M 7AF on 2010-11-29 details
2010-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-08-11 details
2010-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-07-12 details
2010-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2010 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2010-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2010 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-01-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 50 Broadway London SW1H 0BL on 2010-01-19 details
2009-12-01 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-12-01 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Return made up to 09/05/09; full list of members details
2009-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2009 Appointment terminated director lynne willoughby details
2009-04-20 Return of allotment of shares Ad 25/03/09-25/03/09\gbp si 2750250@0.001=2750.25\gbp ic 162950.5/165700.75\ details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Appointment terminated director james hyde details
2008-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2008 Resolutions details
2008-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2008 Resolutions details
2008-10-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2008 Return made up to 09/05/08; bulk list available separately details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7450 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf