We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGF REALIASATIONS (2009) LIMITED

Company Number
06240184
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 May 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hill House
    1 Little New Street
  • London
  • EC4A 3TR
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-02
Previous Names
  • ANOUSHKA G FASHIONS LIMITED
  • HS 434 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

14 UK Gazette Notices, showing 10 most recently added

ANOUSHKA G FASHIONS LIMITED,

ANOUSHKA G FASHIONS LIMITED,

ANOUSHKA G FASHIONS LIMITED,

ANOUSHKA G FASHIONS LIMITED,

ANOUSHKA G FASHIONS LIMITED,

ANOUSHKA G FASHIONS LIMITED,

ANOUSHKA G FASHIONS LIMITED,

ANOUSHKA G FASHIONS LIMITED,

ANOUSHKA G FASHIONS LIMITED,

SIERRA ACQUISITIONS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-03-01 details
2009-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2009 Registered office changed on 23/03/2009 from the triangle stanton harcourt industrial estate stanton harcourt witney oxfordshire OX29 5UT details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Director's change of particulars / margaret lustman / 23/07/2008 details
2008-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2008 Return made up to 02/06/08; full list of members details
2007-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2007 Registered office changed on 19/12/07 from: 5TH floor free trade exchange 37 peter street manchester greater manchester M2 5GB details
2007-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2007 New director appointed details
2007-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2007 New director appointed details
2007-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2007 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.42 Retail sale of clothing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf