STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

NOVEL (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
06239729
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 May 2007 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gorwins House
    119a Hamlet Court Road
  • Westcliff On Sea
  • SS0 7EW
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • TRADING COMPANY AQ LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-02-10 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-05-31 to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Sarfraz Akhtar Bhatti on 2012-05-09 details
2012-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ayaz Bhatti on 2012-05-09 details
2012-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ayaz Bhatti on 2010-08-24 details
2011-03-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Sarfraz Akhtar Bhatti on 2010-08-24 details
2011-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2011-02-16 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2011-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf