[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE INSTALLATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06238316
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 May 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 276-278 Penn Road
  • Wolverhampton
  • WV4 4AD
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-06-06
Previous Names
  • POLARITY INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACTIVE INSTALLATION SERVICES LIMITED,

ACTIVE INSTALLATION SERVICES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ACTIVE INSTALLATION SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 06238316 ) Registered office: 79 Caroline Street, Birmingham B3 1UP Principal trading ad...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-01-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-10-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2013 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2013-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-10-09 details
2013-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2013 Resolutions details
2013-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2013 details
2012-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-10-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-06-06 details
2010-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Anthony Tranter on 2010-06-06 details
2009-06-24 Return of allotment of shares Capitals not rolled up details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Return made up to 06/06/09; full list of members details
2009-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-08-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ACTIVE INSTALLATION SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 06238316 ) Registered of... details
2013-10-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1926519 (Issue: 60667) Date: 25 October 2013 Issue Number: 60667 Page... details
2013-10-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1926518 (Issue: 60667) Date: 25 October 2013 Issue Number: 60667 Page... details
2013-09-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1904126 (Issue: 60632) Date: 19 September 2013 Issue Number: 60632 Pa... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf