We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMIC CONFERENCES AND PUBLISHING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
06233418
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 May 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Dr Daniel Stephen Joseph Remenyi
Registered Address
  • 33 Wood Lane
    Sonning Common
  • Reading
  • RG4 9SJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58.11: Book publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.42/2: Post-graduate level higher education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.11: Book publishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5811: Book publishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 85.42: Tertiary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8530: Higher education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-12
Previous Names
  • ACADEMIC PUBLISHING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 Dr Daniel Stephen Joseph Remenyi controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMIC CONFERENCES AND PUBLISHING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 May 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-21 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-04-15 details
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-12 with updates details
2016-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-12-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-05-31 details
2013-10-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Curtis Farm, Kidmore End Nr Reading Berkshire RG4 9AY on 2013-10-11 details
2013-10-11 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2014-05-31 to 2013-12-31 details
2013-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-07-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-04-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-05-31 details
2012-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.42/2 Post-graduate level higher education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
58.11 Book publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf