We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE DOORS LIMITED

Company Number
06233042
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 May 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Overbeck House, Solid Lane,
    Bentley, Brentwood
  • Essex
  • CM15 0JF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80.20: Security systems service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 80.20: Security systems service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8020: Security systems service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-01
Previous Names
  • ABLE DOOR SPRING COMPANY LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Angela Cristy Barnbrook controls United Kingdom flag ABLE DOORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 May 2007- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Craig Daniel Barnbrook controls United Kingdom flag ABLE DOORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 May 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-01 with updates details
2017-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-01 with updates details
2017-02-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-12-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Craig Daniel Barnbrook on 2010-05-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.20 Security systems service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf