Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE REMOVALS LIMITED

Company Number
06232532
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 May 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 June 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20-22 Wenlock Road
  • London
  • N1 7GU
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 52.29: Other transportation support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52.29: Other transportation support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5229: Other transportation support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-01
Previous Names
  • ABSLOUTE REMOVALS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-02-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-05-31 details
2016-01-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 49 Crombey Street Swindon SN1 5QN to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 2016-01-26 details
2016-01-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU England to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 2016-01-26 details
2015-10-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Locke as a director on 2015-06-21 details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 145-147 St. John Street London EC1V 4PY England on 2014-03-26 details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-11 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge / full / charge no 1 details
2013-02-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.29 Other transportation support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf