We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A B DESIGN LIMITED

Company Number
06230953
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 April 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 EASTDALE ROAD, WAVERTREE
  • LIVERPOOL
  • L15 4HN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2011-04-30
Previous Names
  • JOE'S GENERAL STORE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Alan Beckett on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Return made up to 30/04/08; full list of members details
2008-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2007-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2007 Ad 10/07/07--------- £ si 9@1=9 £ ic 1/10 details
2007-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf