We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE CARE (MENWINNION) LIMITED

Company Number
06230723
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 April 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 237 Westcombe Hill
  • London
  • SE3 7DW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87.90: Other residential care activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.90: Other residential care activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8790: Other residential care activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • ABLE CARE (MENWINNON) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 David Mcinulty controls United Kingdom flag ABLE CARE (MENWINNION) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2007- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Jacqueline Sarah Akhurst controls United Kingdom flag ABLE CARE (MENWINNION) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2007- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Connie Mcinulty controls United Kingdom flag ABLE CARE (MENWINNION) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2007- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Jason Paul Mcinulty controls United Kingdom flag ABLE CARE (MENWINNION) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-17 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 062307230001, created on 2017-10-05 details
2017-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Constance Mcinulty on 2017-09-05 details
2017-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Constance Mcinulty on 2017-07-13 details
2017-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Mcinulty on 2017-07-17 details
2017-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jason Mcinulty on 2017-07-17 details
2017-07-17 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for David Mcinulty as a person with significant control on 2017-07-17 details
2017-07-17 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Connie Mcinulty as a person with significant control on 2017-07-13 details
2017-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Connie Mcinulty on 2017-01-01 details
2017-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-30 with updates details
2017-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jason Mcnulty on 2017-02-02 details
2017-02-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David Mcnulty on 2017-02-02 details
2017-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Mcnulty on 2017-02-02 details
2017-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Jacqueline Sarah Akhurst as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2017-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Connie Mcinulty as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87.90 Other residential care activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf