STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AQUEDUCT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06230310
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
27 April 2007 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Mills
    Canal Street
  • Derby
  • DE1 2RJ
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4100: Collection, Purification and Distribution of Water (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Previous Names
  • AQUEDUCT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AQUEDUCT SERVICES LIMITED,

AQUEDUCT SERVICES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

AQUEDUCT SERVICES LIMITED,

AQUEDUCT SERVICES LIMITED,

AQUEDUCT SERVICES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-07-24 details
2014-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-07-24 details
2013-08-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2013 Certificate of removal of voluntary liquidator details
2013-08-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Highfield Court Tollgate Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 3TZ on 2013-08-12 details
2013-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2013 Resolutions details
2013-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2013 Insolvency court order details
2013-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2013-01-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-02-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 426 Linen Hall 162-168 Regent Street London W1B 5TE on 2012-02-23 details
2012-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-02-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2012 Resolutions details
2012-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2012 Resolutions details
2011-09-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rosemary Doyle as a director details
2011-08-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2011-08-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Rosemary Doyle as a director details
2011-08-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Larry Trachtenberg as a director details
2011-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-27 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-08-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1887277 (Issue: 60601) ... [] details
2013-08-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1884253 (Issue: 60598) ... [] details
2013-02-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1768199 (Issue: 60427) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4100 Collection, Purification and Distribution of Water UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf