We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT ELECTRICAL (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
06229939
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 April 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 & 2 Mercia Village
    Torwood Close Westwood Business Park
  • Coventry
  • CV4 8HX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-04-30
Previous Names
  • 06229939 LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-05-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-01-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Cowen as a director on 2015-01-26 details
2014-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2012-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-06-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Paul Abbott on 2011-01-01 details
2011-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 56 Winsford Avenue Allesley Park Coventry CV5 9JF on 2011-06-24 details
2011-06-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gary Cowen on 2011-01-01 details
2011-02-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2011-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-11 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43210 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf