[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HARRIS FEDERATION nonprofit

Company Number
06228587
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 April 2007 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Philip Saunders
  • Sir Daniel Moynihan
  • Lord Philip Harris
  • Lady Pauline Norma Harris
  • Mr Peter Alexander Harris
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor Norfolk House
    Wellesley Road
  • Croydon
  • CR0 1LH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-26
Previous Names
  • HARRIS FEDERATION OF SOUTH LONDON SCHOOLS
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1120150

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-02-12 Mr Peter Alexander Harris controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit HARRIS FEDERATION (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2021-02-12 Lady Pauline Norma Harris controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit HARRIS FEDERATION (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Lord Philip Harris controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit HARRIS FEDERATION (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2007- ) Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Philip Saunders controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit HARRIS FEDERATION (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2007- ) Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Sir Daniel Moynihan controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit HARRIS FEDERATION (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2007- ) Voting Rights historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit HARRIS FEDERATION (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag HARRIS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 2012- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Daniel Moynihan as a person with significant control on 2021-02-12 details
2021-03-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Philip Saunders as a person with significant control on 2021-02-12 details
2020-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Phil Carr as a director on 2020-04-01 details
2020-12-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Lord Christopher Terrington as a director on 2020-04-01 details
2020-12-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Dawn Linsey Wright as a director on 2020-04-01 details
2020-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Peter Bayon as a director on 2020-08-31 details
2020-08-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-06-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-26 with no updates details
2019-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-26 with no updates details
2019-04-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 062285870005, created on 2019-04-02 details
2019-03-11 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-05-09 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-26 with no updates details
2018-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Jacobs as a director on 2018-02-01 details
2017-10-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Morley as a director on 2017-08-31 details
2017-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-26 with updates details
2017-02-20 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 062285870004, created on 2017-02-08 details
2017-02-10 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Dorothy Elliott as a director on 2017-01-11 details
2016-09-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Annette Margaret Smith as a director on 2016-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1120150 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf