Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE BATHING LIMITED

Company Number
06227103
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 April 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 21 Prospect Road, Longwood
    Huddersfield
  • West Yorkshire
  • HD3 4UY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-04-25
Previous Names
  • FINAL MOMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-01-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Cedric Neil Mccorrie on 2010-04-25 details
2010-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2009 Return made up to 25/04/09; full list of members details
2009-03-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2008 Return made up to 25/04/08; full list of members details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2007 Director resigned details
2007-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2007 New director appointed details
2007-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2007 Registered office changed on 05/06/07 from: 12 york place leeds west yorkshire LS1 2DS details
2007-05-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.25 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf