We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G HEAT EXCHANGERS LIMITED

Company Number
06226628
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 April 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Emerald House 20-22 Anchor Road
  • Aldridge
  • WS9 8PH
  • Walsall
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 28.75 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Previous Names
  • A & G HEAT EXCHANGES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & G HEAT EXCHANGERS LIMITED,

A & G HEAT EXCHANGERS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & G HEAT EXCHANGERS LIMITED,

A & G HEAT EXCHANGERS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-01-30 details
2012-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-01-30 details
2011-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2011 Resolutions details
2011-02-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-01-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 17 Tilecross Trading Estate Tile Cross Road, Marston Green Birmingham West Midlands B33 0NW on 2011-01-20 details
2010-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gerard Lawrence Griffiths on 2010-01-01 details
2010-05-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Alder on 2010-01-01 details
2010-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2010-02-01 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2009-04-30 to 2009-07-31 details
2009-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2009 Return made up to 25/04/09; full list of members details
2009-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Return made up to 25/04/08; full list of members details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / gerard grifiths / 08/09/2008 details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Registered office changed on 09/09/2008 from unit 17 tilecross trading estate tile cross marston green birmingham west midlands B33 0NW details
2007-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2007 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2007-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2007 Registered office changed on 07/06/07 from: oak house 16 suffolk way droitwich spa worcestershire WR9 7RE details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-02-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1762325 (Issue: 60419) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2875 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf