We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE 2 LIMITED

Company Number
06224854
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 April 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 September 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Victoria Avenue
  • Surbiton
  • KT6 5DL
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55900: Other accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-10-31
Previous Names
  • GLADEWATER LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-07-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2015-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-10-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2014-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-10-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Iolo Jones as a director details
2013-05-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Jt Thomas & Company 70 High Street Criccieth Gwynedd LL52 0HB on 2013-05-20 details
2013-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Iolo Jones as a director details
2013-01-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-04-30 to 2012-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
55900 Other accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf