We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CEL GLASS LTD

Company Number
06223412
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 April 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Heathfield Business Park
    Heathfield Street
  • Elland
  • HX5 9AU
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 13200: Weaving of textiles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • HURST ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Heathfield Business Park / CEL, CEL Glass Ltd, Heathfield Business Park, Heathfield Street, ELLAND, West Yorkshire, HX5 9AU, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

New to FOD inspection - IN issued Noise regulations R5

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Carolyn Barnes as a secretary details
2010-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Brett Newsome on 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Clare Newsome as a secretary details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Registered office changed on 18/08/2009 from eagle house, eagle way rochdale lancs OL11 1TQ details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
13200 Weaving of textiles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf