STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CLARITY INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06221390
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 April 2007 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sheffield Business Centre
    Europa Link
  • Sheffield
  • S9 1XZ
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • SCOMAX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Stewart House, South Grove, Rotehrham, South Yorkshire, S60 2AF

STEWART HOUSE, SOUTH GROVE, ROTHERHAM, S60 2AF, United Kingdom

Approved Government Suppliers

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £8,995

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1057836

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf