[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & C SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06219664
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 April 2007 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 88 FRANKLYN ROAD, PENKULL, STOKE ON TRENT
  • STAFFS
  • ST4 5DS
Previous Names
  • R & C SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & C SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, R & C SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/04/07

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf