We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCELYA UK LIMITED

Company Number
06217837
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 April 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Joseph P Landy
  • Mr Charles R Kaye
Registered Address
  • Acre House
    11/15 William Road
  • London
  • NW1 3ER
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63.11: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63.11: Data processing, hosting and related activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6311: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • ADP CLEARING UK LIMITED
  • BONDGREENE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-06 Mr Charles R Kaye controls United Kingdom flag ACCELYA UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Apr 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-04-06 Mr Joseph P Landy controls United Kingdom flag ACCELYA UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Apr 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr John Eric Fountain-Johnston controls United Kingdom flag ACCELYA UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Apr 2007- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Avenue Court Victoria Avenue Camberley Surrey GU15 3HX to Acre House 11/15 William Road London NW1 3ER on 2017-09-26 details
2017-08-18 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 062178370001 in full details
2017-08-18 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 062178370002 in full details
2017-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2017 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 23/04/2017 details
2017-06-12 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 062178370003, created on 2017-06-09 details
2017-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-23 with updates details
2017-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-10 with updates details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-01 with updates details
2016-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Eric Fountain Johnston as a director on 2016-02-10 details
2016-03-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philippe Lesueur as a director on 2016-02-10 details
2016-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2016 Resolutions details
2015-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2015 Registration of charge 062178370002, created on 2015-12-18 details
2015-12-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2014 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63.11 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf