We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABIANNE LTD

Company Number
06217541
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 April 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • First Floor 8 Sandridge Park
    Porters Wood
  • St. Albans
  • AL3 6PH
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2012-04-30
Previous Names
  • COLLARD J LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 74-78 Victoria Street St Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3XH on 2012-09-18 details
2012-07-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-07-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2009 Return made up to 18/04/09; full list of members details
2009-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2008 Return made up to 18/04/08; full list of members details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 Director resigned details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 Resolutions details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 Resolutions details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 New director appointed details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf