We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & E GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company Number
06217027
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 April 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 May 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Leonard Curtis House Elms Square
    Bury New Road
  • Whitefield
  • M45 7TA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Previous Names
  • FRED EPTON GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & E GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED (Company Number 06217027) Registered office: Unit 9 Monarch Works, Elswick Road, Fenton, Stoke on Trent, S...,

Company Number: 06217027 Name of Company: A & E GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Fred Epton Garage Equipment Limited Na...,

A & E GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED (Company Number 06217027) Previous Name of Company: Fred Epton Garage Equipment Limited Registered office:...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Leonard Curtis Hollins Mount Hollins Lane Bury BL9 8DG to Leonard Curtis House Elms Square Bury New Road Whitefield M45 7TA on 2015-07-01 details
2014-12-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 9 Monarch Works Elswick Road Fenton Stoke on Trent Staffordshire ST4 2SH to Leonard Curtis Hollins Mount Hollins Lane Bury BL9 8DG on 2014-12-15 details
2014-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Resolutions details
2014-12-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Frederick Epton on 2010-04-18 details
2010-06-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anne Epton on 2010-04-18 details
2010-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-12-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-12-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-11-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf