We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WYNDHAM LEWIS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
06215152
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 April 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Charles John Calcraft Wyld
  • Mr Stuart Wyndham Murray-Threipland
  • Mr Alexander Patrick Murray-Threipland
Registered Address
  • 5/7 Museum Place
  • Cardiff
  • CF10 3BD
  • Wales
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE FILTRATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-11 Mr Stuart Wyndham Murray-Threipland controls United Kingdom flag WYNDHAM LEWIS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Apr 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-01-11 Mr Alexander Patrick Murray-Threipland controls United Kingdom flag WYNDHAM LEWIS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Apr 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-01-11 Mr Charles John Calcraft Wyld controls United Kingdom flag WYNDHAM LEWIS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Apr 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-17 with updates details
2017-01-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-01-04 details
2016-10-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Mark Jones as a secretary on 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Jones as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Patrick Murray Threipland as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Charles John Calcraft Wyld as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of 1St Machine Tool Accessories Limited as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Wyndham Murray Threipland as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark Jones as a secretary on 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1, the Headlands Salisbury Road Downton Salisbury SP5 3JJ to 5/7 Museum Place Cardiff CF10 3BD on 2016-10-07 details
2016-08-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-08-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf