We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WBA ACQUISITIONS UK HOLDCO 2 LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
06214468
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 April 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE, INC.
Registered Address
  • Sedley Place 4th Floor
    361 Oxford Street
  • London
  • W1C 2JL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • AB ACQUISITIONS UK HOLDCO 2 LIMITED
  • SPRINT UK HOLDCO 2 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-01 with updates details
2017-06-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-02-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Francis Muller as a director on 2017-02-06 details
2017-02-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Christopher Delve as a director on 2017-02-06 details
2016-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 no member list details
2016-06-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-16 no member list details
2015-10-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Aidan Gerard Clare on 2015-10-20 details
2015-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-16 no member list details
2015-03-05 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-03-31 to 2015-08-31 details
2015-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 062144680005 in full details
2015-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2015-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2014 Registration of charge 062144680005 details
2014-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2014 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE, INC. (Delaware (US), 2 Sep 2014- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf