We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BEDFORD FABRICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06213675
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 April 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 3 & 4 Hilton Square
    Swinton
  • Manchester
  • M27 4DB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 25.11: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.11: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2511: Manufacture of structural metal products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-16
Previous Names
  • A B WELDING FABRICATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Bedford controls United Kingdom flag BEDFORD FABRICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Apr 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Nicola Kelly on 2017-05-01 details
2017-12-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 82 Reddish Road Stockport Cheshire SK5 7QU to Unit 3 & 4 Hilton Square Swinton Manchester M27 4DB on 2017-12-18 details
2017-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2017 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 16/04/2017 details
2017-08-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Nicola Bedford as a director on 2014-05-01 details
2017-04-24 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 062136750002 in full details
2017-04-24 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 062136750001 in full details
2017-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-16 with updates details
2016-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2014 Registration of charge 062136750001, created on 2014-08-08 details
2014-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2014 Registration of charge 062136750002, created on 2014-08-08 details
2014-06-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Pendlebury Road, Gatley Cheadle Cheshire SK8 4HB on 2014-06-12 details
2014-05-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Nicola Kelly on 2014-05-01 details
2014-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Bedford on 2014-05-01 details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25.11 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf