STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ATLANTIC INERTIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
06208660
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 April 2007 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Clittaford Road
    Southway
  • Plymouth
  • PL6 6DE
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26511: Manufacture of electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing, and navigation, except industrial process control equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • UK GUIDANCE ACQUISITION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CLITTAFORD ROAD, SOUTHWAY, PLYMOUTH, PL6 6DE, United Kingdom

Clittaford Road, Southway, Plymouth PL6 6DE, GB

Clittaford Road, Southway, Plymouth PL6 6DE, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MICRONAV - registered on 24 Sep 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: µNav - registered on 24 Sep 2011

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1075520

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Andrew Mepham as a director on 2015-01-26 details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Andrew Mepham as a director on 2015-01-26 details
2015-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Justin Robert Keppy as a director on 2015-01-26 details
2015-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Justin Robert Keppy as a director on 2015-01-26 details
2014-10-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Andrew Fulton as a director on 2014-06-16 details
2014-10-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Andrew Fulton as a director on 2014-06-16 details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Peter Barnes as a director on 2014-06-05 details
2014-08-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Peter Barnes as a director on 2014-06-05 details
2014-08-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan John Tough as a director on 2014-05-21 details
2014-08-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan John Tough as a director on 2014-05-21 details
2014-06-23 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2014-06-23 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2014-06-23 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2014-06-23 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26511 Manufacture of electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing, and navigation, except industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf