We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & R MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD

Company Number
06208582
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 April 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Barford Road
  • Newcastle
  • ST5 3LF
  • Staffordshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 33.19: Repair of other equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.19: Repair of other equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3319: Repair of other equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • E.J.P VEHICLE MAINTENANCE SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-31 with updates details
2017-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-06-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Barford Road Newcastle Staffordshire ST5 3LF England to 10 Barford Road Newcastle Staffordshire ST5 3LF on 2016-06-08 details
2016-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Craig Edwards on 2014-06-20 details
2016-06-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Lincoln Avenue Newcastle Under Lyme Staffordshire ST5 3BD to 10 Barford Road Newcastle Staffordshire ST5 3LF on 2016-06-08 details
2016-06-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Craig Edwards on 2015-06-30 details
2016-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Jones as a secretary details
2013-06-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Jones as a director details
2013-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Jones as a secretary details
2013-05-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Jones as a director details
2013-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33.19 Repair of other equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf