We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC CONSULT LIMITED

Company Number
06208226
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 April 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 November 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 OLD BROMPTON ROAD, SUITE 276
  • LONDON
  • SW7 3DQ
Latest Accounts Date
2008-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-04-11
Previous Names
  • UNITED PICTURES LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC CONSULT LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

DIRECTOR APPOINTED B & B DIREKTORSERVICE

RETURN MADE UP TO 11/04/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/08

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR RENE DE LA PORTE

COMPANY NAME CHANGED UNITED PICTURES LTD., CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/07/08

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf