We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06208209
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 April 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 HIGH STREET, YARM
  • CLEVELAND
  • TS15 9AE
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.33 - Plumbing
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2010-04-11
Previous Names
  • A & M PLUMBLING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & M PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & M PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-11-30 details
2010-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-04-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ashley Peter Gibbon on 2009-10-01 details
2010-04-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Brian Davies on 2009-10-01 details
2010-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Swinton Road Hartburn Stockton-on-Tees TS18 5NL on 2010-04-21 details
2009-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2009 Return made up to 11/04/09; full list of members details
2008-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2008 Return made up to 11/04/08; full list of members details
2007-04-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4533 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf