We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE TRADING (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
06203874
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
4 April 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Derby House
    12 Winckley Square
  • Preston
  • PR1 3JJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46499: Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46342: Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE FURNITURE (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABSOLUTE TRADING (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 06203874) Registered office: Unit 11 Paula Works, Charnock Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L9 7ET ...,

Name of Company: ABSOLUTE TRADING (UK) LIMITED Company Number: 06203874 Nature of Business: Wholesale of Alcoholic Beverages Registered offic...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 11 Paula Works Charnock Road Liverpool Merseyside L9 7ET to C/O Frp Advisory Llp Derby House 12 Winckley Square Preston PR1 3JJ on 2017-05-23 details
2017-05-18 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-05-18 00054fdb-3a26-5c52-12ec-0f240060c9f1 Statement of affairs details
2017-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2017 Resolutions details
2016-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2013 Resolutions details
2013-04-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-04-17 details
2012-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-11-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Mill Farm Bull Bridge Lane Aintree Liverpool Merseyside L10 6LZ United Kingdom on 2012-11-28 details
2012-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Harold Francis Foster on 2012-07-11 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-05-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-05-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolu... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46342 Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46499 Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf