Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGREGA LIMITED

Company Number
06201935
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 April 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 March 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-03
Previous Names
  • PRECIS (2698) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Company Number: 06201935 Name of Company: AGREGA LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Precis (2698) Limited- 30/3/2009 Nature of Business: Other...,

AGREGA LIMITED (Company Number 06201935) Previous Name of Company: Precis (2698) Limited- 30/3/2009 Registered office: 55 Baker Street, Londo...,

NOTICE OF INTENDED FIRST DIVIDEND Rule 14.28 of the Insolvency (England and Wales) Rules 2016 AGREGA LIMITED (Company Number 06201935) Previo...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2301646

Company Addresses

9TH FLOOR, LANDMARK HOUSE, HAMMERSMITH BRIDGE ROAD, LONDON, W6 9DP, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BRITISH-AMERICAN TOBACCO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 1932- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AGREGA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 2007- 6 Mar 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-12-06 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-11-17 details
2017-12-06 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2017-07-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-27 with no updates details
2017-07-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Globe House 1 Water Street London WC2R 3LA England to 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU on 2017-07-06 details
2017-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2017 Declaration of solvency details
2017-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2017 Resolutions details
2017-06-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-03 with updates details
2017-04-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Oliver James Martin as a secretary on 2017-03-01 details
2017-03-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ann Elizabeth Griffiths as a secretary on 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-08 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2016-12-07 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2016-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2016 Resolutions details
2016-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2016 Solvency Statement dated 24/11/16 details
2016-12-07 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2016-12-07 details
2016-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-04 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Globe House 1 Water Street London WC2R 3LA details
2015-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf