[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & C AVIATION LIMITED

Company Number
06201689
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 April 2007 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Graham Salmon
Registered Address
  • Holly House 42a Oakleigh Gardens
    Oldland Common
  • Bristol
  • BS30 6RH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-03
Previous Names
  • A&C ENGINEERING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Graham Salmon controls United Kingdom flag A & C AVIATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-03 with no updates details
2020-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-03 with no updates details
2019-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-03 with no updates details
2018-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-03 with updates details
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-03 with updates details
2016-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-08 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 8 the Plain Thornbury Bristol BS35 2AG England to 8 the Plain Thornbury Bristol BS35 2AG details
2016-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-07 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 8 the Plain Thornbury Bristol BS35 2AG details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
33.16 Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf