We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
06199791
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 April 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 CHURCH ST, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
  • LANCASHIRE
  • OL6 6XE
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-04-02
Previous Names
  • A & L ASSET MANAGMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-06-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-02-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2009 Application for striking-off details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Return made up to 02/04/08; full list of members details
2008-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2008 Registered office changed on 09/04/2008 from 18, church st ashton-under-lyne lancashire OL6 6XE details
2007-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2007 Director resigned details
2007-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-05-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2007 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2007-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2007 New director appointed details
2007-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2007 Ad 02/04/07--------- £ si 98@1=98 £ ic 2/100 details
2007-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf